Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Mesa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Mesa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Mesa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,5948,448
ShkoderAlbania 10,2376,362
SkikdaAlgeria 9,4025,842
SaltaArgentina 5,1003,169
San AntonioArgentina 6,6824,152
San LuisArgentina 5,8823,655
San RafaelArgentina 5,9343,688
Santa RosaArgentina 6,2953,912
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,4393,380
SarmientoArgentina 7,0464,378
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7898,569
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7878,567
SalzburgAustria 9,5325,923
SakiAzerbaijan 12,2057,584
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,4407,731
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,3387,667
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0913,785
SaveBenin 9,8136,098
Santa CruzBolivia 4,5842,849
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,0796,263
SalvadorBrazil 6,2903,909
Santa MariaBrazil 6,2193,865
SantaremBrazil 4,1602,585
SantosBrazil 6,2933,911
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,0333,749
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,6592,895
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,0063,732
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,3553,949
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,0263,745
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,2683,895
Sao LuisBrazil 5,1993,230
Sao MateusBrazil 6,4904,033
So PauloBrazil 6,2393,877
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,0223,742
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,4612,151
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,9963,726
SerrinhaBrazil 6,1743,837
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,1563,825
SobralBrazil 5,6523,512
SoureBrazil 4,6852,911
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,6133,488
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,5654,079
SurubimBrazil 6,3073,919
SadovoBulgaria 10,6406,612
SandanskiBulgaria 10,5446,552
SofiaBulgaria 10,5006,525
SiemreapCambodia 16,55910,290
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,1192,560
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,2972,670
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,9092,429
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,6733,525
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,9483,696
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,1082,553
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,4072,739
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,4652,153
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,7392,945
Scott, SkCanada 4,4992,796
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,3302,690
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,9752,470
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,6642,277
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,8584,262
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,8472,391
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,8712,406
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,9903,101
Smithers, BcCanada 5,5183,429
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5492,827
Summerside, PeCanada 4,1072,552
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,2602,647
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,2652,650
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2852,663
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,4334,619
SalCape Verde 6,9124,295
SantiagoChile 5,7423,568
SewellChile 5,8133,612
ShanghaiChina 13,9508,669
ShantouChina 14,9339,280
ShenyangChina 12,8848,006
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 743461
Simon BolivarColombia 1,558968
San JoseCosta Rica 742461
SibenikCroatia 9,8956,149
SplitCroatia 9,9456,180
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,3815,830
StudsgrdDenmark 9,0045,595
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,9191,192
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,0081,248
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,0091,248
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,9101,187
SamanaDominican Republic 2,0181,254
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,9391,205
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,8571,154
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,8841,171
San JuanDominican Republic 1,8161,128
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,0751,289
SanchezDominican Republic 1,9891,236
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,8801,169
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,8141,127
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,9481,210
San GabrielEcuador 1,9891,236
SalloumEgypt 11,1816,948
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,3197,034
SohagEgypt 11,9967,455
St. KatrineEgypt 12,0847,509
San SalvadorEl Salvador 236147
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,0134,980
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,4235,855
StrasbourgFrance 9,1275,672
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,1552,582
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,8622,400
SukhumiGeorgia 11,6857,261
SchleswigGermany 9,0865,646
StuttgartGermany 9,2315,736
SamosGreece 11,0166,845
Skiros IslandGreece 10,7636,688
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,9036,775
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,3363,937
SiguiriGuinea 8,4845,272
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11873
SzegedHungary 10,0966,274
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,8096,095
StykkisholmurIceland 7,3034,538
SagarIndia 15,4129,577
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,2138,832
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5249,025
SemnanIran 13,0338,099
ShahroudIran 13,0558,113
ShirazIran 13,4638,366
ShannonIreland 7,9114,916
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,2715,761
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,9786,201
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,2436,365
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,4345,862
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,4275,858
Scuro MountainItaly 10,1086,281
SigonellaItaly 10,0626,252
SassandraIvory Coast 8,9905,586
SagaJapan 13,2488,232
SaigoJapan 12,8207,967
SakaiJapan 12,8788,003
SakataJapan 12,1957,578
SapporoJapan 11,8007,333
SaseboJapan 13,2928,260
SendaiJapan 12,1727,564
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,1148,149
ShimonosekiJapan 13,1538,173
ShinjoJapan 12,1767,566
ShionomisakiJapan 12,8727,999
ShirakawaJapan 12,2997,642
ShizuokaJapan 12,5787,816
SumotoJapan 12,8637,993
SuttsuJapan 11,8887,387
SuwaJapan 12,5207,780
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernndez Islands 5,5403,443
SavannakhetLaos 16,19810,066
SiauliaiLithuania 9,8496,120
SiluteLithuania 9,7706,071
SkopjeMacedonia 10,4036,465
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,5179,643
SalimaMalawi 13,8458,604
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,29510,126
SibuMalaysia 17,07610,611
SanMali 8,8935,526
SegouMali 8,7525,439
SikassoMali 8,8555,503
St. BrandonMauritius 16,54810,283
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 778483
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,1398,165
SainshandMongolia 13,0618,116
SafiMorocco 8,0535,004
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,0074,976
SittweMyanmar 16,0579,978
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7467,299
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,7445,434
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,6255,360
SaiqOman 14,3268,902
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,5039,012
SurOman 14,4999,010
SialkotPakistan 14,3668,927
SibbiPakistan 14,3798,935
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,7453,570
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,7042,302
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 15,3879,561
SandomierzPoland 10,0026,216
SniezkaPoland 9,6125,973
SuwalkiPoland 9,9156,161
SzczecinPoland 9,4405,866
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,0174,982
Santa MariaPortugal 6,5794,088
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,3551,463
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,11510,014
Satu MareRomania 10,2166,348
SibiuRomania 10,3976,461
SulinaRomania 10,8196,723
SadrinskRussia 11,6327,228
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,9926,209
SalekhardRussia 10,6616,625
SaratovRussia 11,3397,046
SejmcanRussia 9,8806,139
SelagoncyRussia 10,7456,677
Simusir IslandRussia 10,8806,761
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7197,283
SmolenskRussia 10,3946,459
SociRussia 11,5737,192
SortovalaRussia 9,9086,157
SuntarRussia 11,1006,898
SurgutRussia 11,3297,040
SverdlovskRussia 11,4667,125
SyktyvkarRussia 10,7046,652
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,6561,651
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,4956,521
SeychellesSeychelles 15,8469,847
SingaporeSingapore 17,73211,019
SliacSlovakia 9,9256,168
SeoulSouth Korea 13,0838,130
SineijuSouth Korea 12,9928,073
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,2635,135
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,5105,288
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,3665,199
SevilleSpain 8,2795,145
SennarSudan 12,8257,969
ShambatSudan 12,6207,842
ShendiSudan 12,6577,865
StenseleSweden 9,1405,680
StockholmSweden 9,4095,847
StorlienSweden 8,9685,573
SundsvallSweden 9,2525,749
SantisSwitzerland 9,2885,772
SongeaTanzania 13,8908,631
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,15510,039
SongkhlaThailand 17,32810,768
Suphan BuriThailand 16,57110,298
Surat ThaniThailand 17,17210,671
SurinThailand 16,41710,202
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,5335,924
SokodeTogo 9,6455,994
SfaxTunisia 9,7976,088
SousseTunisia 9,7566,063
SamsunTurkey 11,4977,145
SiirtTurkey 12,1097,525
SivasTurkey 11,6457,236
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,3908,321
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,1055,037
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,0635,011
SarataUkraine 10,7646,689
SarnyUkraine 10,2796,388
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,1386,921
SumyUkraine 10,7826,700
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9958,697
SaltoUruguay 6,1163,800
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,1602,585
Safford, AzUsa 2,9571,837
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,5532,208
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,523947
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,6021,617
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,0021,866
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,2262,005
Salem, InUsa 2,6251,632
Salem, OrUsa 4,6362,881
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,6462,266
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,1821,356
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,9011,181
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,5162,185
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,1822,599
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,3561,464
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,9442,451
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,5392,199
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,8142,370
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,8932,419
Santuck, ScUsa 2,2531,400
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,4682,155
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,9761,228
Scott City, KsUsa 2,8161,750
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,2992,050
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,6251,632
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,7662,962
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,7542,954
Sedan, KsUsa 2,5441,581
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,8423,009
Selma, AlUsa 1,8431,145
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,1851,979
Seymour, InUsa 2,6251,632
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5241,568
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,7182,310
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,9821,232
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,1041,929
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,2382,012
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9231,816
Southport, NcUsa 2,2911,423
Sparta, IlUsa 2,5301,572
Spencer, WvUsa 2,7051,681
Spickard, MoUsa 2,8141,749
Spokane, WaUsa 4,4922,791
Spooner, WiUsa 3,3972,111
Springfield, IlUsa 2,7181,689
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,4821,542
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,1065,037
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,3962,110
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,6021,617
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,4072,117
Stamford, CtUsa 3,1421,953
State College, PaUsa 2,9811,853
State University, MsUsa 1,9541,215
State University, NmUsa 2,6661,657
Staunton, VaUsa 2,6701,659
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,3292,069
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,7581,714
Stockton, CaUsa 4,1082,553
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,1021,928
Storrs, CtUsa 3,2942,047
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,2571,402
Summerville, ScUsa 2,1041,308
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,5172,807
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,6651,656
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,9461,830
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,2752,035
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,3608,302
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,8851,171
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,3851,482
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,1691,969
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9184,921
SocotraYemen 14,7819,185
SenangaZambia 12,6907,886
SerenjeZambia 13,3708,308
SeshekeZambia 12,8247,969
SolweziZambia 12,9408,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -