Jill2016.com
Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Mesa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Mesa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Mesa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,9975,591
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,0895,648
AlgiersAlgeria 9,0915,650
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,4825,892
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,3773,963
AzulArgentina 6,5104,045
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9209,271
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,64710,345
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,5549,666
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6889,749
AmberleyAustralia 13,6588,487
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,2737,627
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,5247,782
AimoresBrazil 6,4313,996
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,2483,883
AltamiraBrazil 4,4452,762
Alto TapajosBrazil 4,2022,611
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,3883,969
ApodiBrazil 5,9983,727
AracajuBrazil 6,3233,929
AracuaiBrazil 6,1823,842
AragarcasBrazil 5,2453,259
AraxaBrazil 5,9383,690
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,1983,851
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,8643,023
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,8453,011
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7394,188
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,6092,864
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,5414,686
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,8752,408
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,7192,311
AbecheChad 11,5367,168
AntofagastaChile 4,7252,936
AricaChile 4,2242,625
AltaiChina 12,9788,065
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,9811,231
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,9501,212
AraucaColombia 2,0931,300
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,8721,163
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,0051,246
AzuaDominican Republic 1,8531,151
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,6027,210
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,8847,385
AswanEgypt 12,2337,601
AsyutEgypt 11,9117,402
AcajutlaEl Salvador 292181
AsmaraEritrea 13,2518,234
AssabEritrea 13,7298,531
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,5508,420
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,4085,846
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,2903,908
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,15110,658
AccraGhana 9,6045,968
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,7786,697
AthensGreece 10,7486,679
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,7646,689
AasiaatGreenland 6,4143,986
AmmassalikGreenland 6,6954,160
AputiteqGreenland 7,0174,360
AkureyriIceland 7,5284,678
AgraIndia 15,0409,346
AhmedabadIndia 15,2399,470
AkolaIndia 15,6739,739
AllahabadIndia 15,3329,527
AmritsarIndia 14,4678,990
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,8569,853
AbadanIran 13,0928,135
ArakIran 12,9218,029
AlbengaItaly 9,2925,774
AlgheroItaly 9,4075,845
AmendolaItaly 9,9676,193
AnconaItaly 9,7196,040
ArezzoItaly 9,5975,964
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,2115,724
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,2775,765
AbashiriJapan 11,5497,177
AburatsuJapan 13,3118,271
AikawaJapan 12,3657,684
AjiroJapan 12,5247,783
AkitaJapan 12,1207,532
AkuneJapan 13,3548,298
AomoriJapan 11,9977,455
AsahikawaJapan 11,6867,262
AsosanJapan 13,2298,221
AmmanJordan 12,0507,488
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,3108,271
AinaziLatvia 9,8106,096
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,2669,486
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,5349,653
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,2759,492
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,3939,566
AtarMauritania 7,8714,891
AgalegaMauritius 16,13510,026
AcapulcoMexico 1,271790
AayanbulagMongolia 13,0638,118
AltaiMongolia 13,1258,156
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,0698,121
AgadirMorocco 8,0505,003
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,8675,510
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,2047,584
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,8737,378
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,6117,215
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,6547,242
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,0107,463
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,9387,418
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,6687,251
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,6697,251
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,6697,251
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,6697,251
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,6697,251
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,6697,251
AltagraciaNicaragua 501312
AgadezNiger 10,1186,287
AsuncionParaguay 5,5923,475
ArequipaPeru 3,9642,464
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,0549,355
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,4143,986
AradRomania 10,1856,329
AjanRussia 10,9516,805
AldanRussia 11,2396,984
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,5747,192
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,4827,135
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,1816,948
AnadyrRussia 8,6685,386
ArkhangelskRussia 10,1196,288
ArmavirRussia 11,5597,183
AstrakhanRussia 11,8557,367
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,7726,072
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,9964,969
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,6025,345
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,7305,425
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,5995,344
Abu HamedSudan 12,5067,771
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,9138,024
AqiqSudan 13,0268,095
ArbaatSudan 12,8287,971
AromaSudan 12,9608,053
AtbaraSudan 12,6597,866
Abu KamalSyria 12,2737,627
AleppoSyria 11,8857,385
AranyaprathetThailand 16,57810,302
AtakpameTogo 9,6836,017
AdanaTurkey 11,6957,267
AfyonTurkey 11,2366,982
AnkaraTurkey 11,3397,046
AntalyaTurkey 11,3567,057
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,1058,143
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,3145,166
AberporthUk 8,2085,101
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,2415,121
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,1506,929
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,0126,843
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0038,701
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,9898,693
ArtigasUruguay 6,1083,795
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,0651,284
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,4782,161
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,8162,993
Abilene, TxUsa 2,2291,385
Ada, MnUsa 3,6072,241
Adrian, MiUsa 2,9761,849
Aiken, ScUsa 2,1471,334
Akron, OhUsa 2,9001,802
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,0151,874
Albany, GaUsa 1,8831,170
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,3212,064
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,1781,975
Albion, NeUsa 3,1061,930
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,8661,781
Aledo, IlUsa 2,8561,775
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,3142,059
Algona, IaUsa 3,1171,937
Alice, TxUsa 1,7381,080
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,0511,896
Alliance, NeUsa 3,2822,040
Alma, MiUsa 3,0761,912
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,3192,062
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,3081,435
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,5931,611
Amherst, MaUsa 3,2802,038
Amite, LaUsa 1,7191,068
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,0254,365
Anderson, InUsa 2,7361,700
Anderson, ScUsa 2,2291,385
Angelica, NyUsa 3,1021,928
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,9761,849
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,7633,581
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,6161,004
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,423884
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,2861,420
Ashland, WiUsa 3,5202,187
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,7692,964
Atchison, KsUsa 2,7711,722
Athens, GaUsa 2,1091,310
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,0541,277
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,9691,845
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,2265,733
Auburn, NeUsa 2,8401,765
Augusta, GaUsa 2,0811,293
Augusta, MtUsa 4,1522,580
Aurora, IlUsa 2,9521,835
Austin, TxUsa 1,9281,198
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,9128,024
AndizanUzbekistan 13,4448,354
AcariguaVenezuela 2,1321,325
AdenYemen 13,9598,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -