Jill2016.com
Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Mesa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Mesa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Mesa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,6538,484
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,4885,896
HuamboAngola 11,8257,348
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,22010,079
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,9668,679
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,9798,686
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,4959,007
Horta, FaialAzores 6,2903,909
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,3943,974
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,9722,468
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,9942,482
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,1751,973
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8483,013
Harrow, OnCanada 2,9951,861
Hay River, NtCanada 5,5173,429
Hope, BcCanada 4,8393,007
HaikouChina 15,6019,694
HailarChina 12,3247,658
HamiChina 13,5348,410
HetanChina 14,0328,719
HavanaCuba 1,019633
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,0181,254
HigueyDominican Republic 2,0741,289
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,7651,097
HelwanEgypt 11,7907,327
HurguadaEgypt 12,1397,544
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 8,0354,993
HelsinkiFinland 9,7076,032
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,7166,038
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,9014,288
HamburgGermany 9,1415,680
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,1405,680
HannoverGermany 9,1555,689
HelgolandGermany 8,9915,587
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 9,3915,835
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,9976,834
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,2433,879
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0874,404
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,3584,572
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,6344,744
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,0659,983
HaifaIsrael 11,9227,409
HaboroJapan 11,6847,260
HachijojimaJapan 12,6137,838
HachinoheJapan 11,9707,438
HagiJapan 13,0858,131
HakodateJapan 11,9267,411
HamadaJapan 13,0048,081
HamamatsuJapan 12,6427,856
HikoneJapan 12,7027,893
HimejiJapan 12,8417,979
HiradoJapan 13,2878,256
HirooJapan 11,7297,289
HiroshimaJapan 13,0188,090
HitaJapan 13,2038,205
HitoyoshiJapan 13,3038,267
HunLibya 10,4676,504
HomboriMali 9,1695,698
HomalinMyanmar 15,5219,645
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,38210,180
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,9087,400
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0097,463
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,0637,496
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,2727,626
HororataNew Zealand 11,9897,450
HyderabadPakistan 14,8029,198
HuanucoPeru 3,0981,925
HelPoland 9,6495,996
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,7257,286
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,2707,003
HatangaRussia 10,2626,377
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,4626,501
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,6796,015
HailSaudi Arabia 12,7877,946
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,8946,148
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,6397,854
HaejuSouth Korea 13,1108,147
HyesanSouth Korea 12,6857,883
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,33210,770
HalaibSudan 12,6697,873
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,9338,037
HudeibaSudan 12,6627,868
HaparandaSweden 9,4035,843
HarnosandSweden 9,2715,761
HamaSyria 11,9187,406
HassakahSyria 12,1227,533
Hua HinThailand 16,78010,427
HakkariTurkey 12,2577,617
Hull, EnglandUk 8,4765,267
HersonUkraine 10,9176,784
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,4016,463
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,8091,124
Hanover, NhUsa 3,5132,183
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,5101,560
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,9551,836
Hart, MiUsa 3,1801,976
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,2872,043
Hartington, NeUsa 3,1501,957
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9251,197
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,3822,102
Hays, KsUsa 2,8331,760
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,2702,653
Hebron, NeUsa 2,8991,802
Helena, MtUsa 4,1182,559
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,2061,992
Henderson, NcUsa 2,4891,546
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,2531,400
Hermit, CoUsa 3,1281,944
Hernando, MsUsa 2,1641,345
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,8511,150
Highmore, SdUsa 3,4462,141
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,0041,867
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,6211,629
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,9661,843
Holly, CoUsa 2,8621,779
Homer, AkUsa 7,0574,385
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,7821,729
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,3821,480
Horton, KsUsa 2,7921,735
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,3822,102
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,6261,632
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,2302,007
Houma, LaUsa 1,599993
Houston, TexasUsa 1,7831,108
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,6021,617
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,1381,329
Huron, SdUsa 3,3602,088
HanoiVietnam 15,6889,749
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,68110,366
HarareZimbabwe 13,5488,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -