Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Mesa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Mesa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Mesa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,8678,617
BustAfghanistan 14,0118,707
BatnaAlgeria 9,3845,832
BecharAlgeria 8,7185,417
BejaiaAlgeria 9,2495,747
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,7555,441
BiskraAlgeria 9,3605,817
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,6465,994
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0115,600
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,1645,695
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,1655,695
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,2985,778
ByrdAntarctica 10,7746,695
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,5954,098
BarilocheArgentina 6,5264,056
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,3753,961
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3108,892
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6168,461
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,79310,436
BrestBelarus 10,0576,250
BrusselsBelgium 8,8405,494
Belize CityBelize 235146
BeninBenin 9,8546,123
BohiconBenin 9,7966,087
BermudaBermuda 3,0081,869
BageBrazil 6,3333,935
BambuiBrazil 6,0463,757
BarbacenaBrazil 6,3143,924
BarbalhaBrazil 5,9253,682
BarcelosBrazil 3,3012,051
BarraBrazil 5,7443,570
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,2443,259
BarreirasBrazil 5,6343,501
BelémBrazil 4,7272,938
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,2133,861
BelterraBrazil 4,1482,578
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,5453,446
Bom JesusBrazil 6,3493,946
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,8453,632
BrasiliaBrazil 5,5993,479
BrevesBrazil 4,5362,819
BurgasBulgaria 10,8066,715
BurundiBurundi 13,0248,093
BatouriCameroon 11,1866,951
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,9712,467
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,8393,007
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4673,398
Banff, AbCanada 4,6732,904
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,5712,219
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9853,097
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,4752,781
Bissett, MbCanada 4,0172,496
Blue River, BcCanada 4,9273,062
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,5252,191
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,6203,492
Brandon, MbCanada 3,9822,475
Broadview, SkCanada 4,1002,548
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,0483,758
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,3113,301
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5702,840
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,4263,372
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1123,798
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,6297,226
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,8687,375
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,0164,360
BeijingChina 13,3668,306
BarranquillaColombia 1,511939
Benito SalasColombia 1,9601,218
BogotáColombia 1,9231,195
BrnoCzech Republic 9,7386,051
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4227,719
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0257,472
BaniDominican Republic 1,8991,180
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,8171,129
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,9781,229
BahariyaEgypt 11,6607,246
Beni SuefEgypt 11,8117,340
BiarritzFrance 8,5475,311
BordeauxFrance 8,5905,338
BrestFrance 8,2565,130
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,8484,877
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,8484,877
BitamGabon 10,9536,807
BanjulGambia 7,6494,753
BerlinGermany 9,3905,835
BrockenGermany 9,2375,740
BokeGuinea 7,8964,907
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,7924,842
BudapestHungary 9,9656,192
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,9806,202
BangaloreIndia 16,47610,239
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,0429,969
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,9879,935
BikanerIndia 14,7789,183
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,86710,482
BabolsarIran 12,8938,012
Bandar AbbasIran 13,9058,640
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,6367,852
Bandar LengehIran 13,8538,608
BirjandIran 13,6078,456
BushehrIran 13,3808,315
BaghdadIraq 12,5967,827
BasraIraq 13,0438,105
BelmulletIreland 7,8384,871
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,9794,959
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,0646,254
BergamoItaly 9,3625,818
BolognaItaly 9,5195,915
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4575,877
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,0576,250
BrindisiItaly 10,1776,324
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,2545,751
BouakeIvory Coast 9,0205,605
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,8758,001
BeirutLebanon 11,9007,395
BenghaziLibya 10,7336,669
BirzaiLithuania 9,9166,162
BitolaMacedonia 10,4246,478
BlantyreMalawi 13,9198,649
BvumbweMalawi 13,9338,658
BintuluMalaysia 16,91310,510
BamakoMali 8,5755,329
Bko-SMali 8,5855,335
BougounMali 8,6615,382
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,9344,930
BaitagMongolia 13,1698,183
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,7737,937
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,7267,908
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,7877,946
BayandelgerMongolia 12,9128,024
BayankhongorMongolia 13,1138,148
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,7077,896
BulganMongolia 12,7817,942
BhamawMyanmar 15,5649,672
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,1847,571
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9197,407
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,1567,554
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,8127,340
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,6787,257
BluffieldsNicaragua 591368
BilmaNiger 10,5606,562
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,9346,173
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,8485,498
BergenNorway 8,6955,403
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,6965,404
BjornoyaNorway 8,8435,495
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,9425,557
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,9075,535
BadinPakistan 14,8989,258
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,5799,059
BalakotPakistan 14,1318,781
BarkhanPakistan 14,4348,969
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,161722
BascoPhilippines 14,8589,233
BialystokPoland 9,9786,200
BejaPortugal 8,0995,033
BragancaPortugal 8,1505,064
BistritaRomania 10,3586,437
BucharestRomania 10,6016,587
BajkitRussia 11,4327,104
BarabinskRussia 12,0367,479
BarnaulRussia 12,3127,651
BerezovoRussia 10,8906,767
BiserRussia 11,2516,992
BlagovescenskRussia 11,9297,413
BogdarinRussia 11,9817,445
BogucanyRussia 11,7907,327
BomnakRussia 11,4757,131
BorRussia 11,4487,114
BorzjaRussia 12,3137,652
BratskRussia 11,9887,449
BelgradeSerbia 10,1876,330
BoSierra Leone 8,2985,157
BontheSierra Leone 8,2315,115
BratislavaSlovakia 9,8086,095
BerberaSomalia 14,0908,756
BusanSouth Korea 13,1748,187
BadajozSpain 8,1785,082
BarcelonaSpain 8,8825,519
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,3975,218
BabanusaSudan 12,3427,669
BaselSwitzerland 9,1515,687
BernSwitzerland 9,1635,694
BangkokThailand 16,63910,340
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,61710,326
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,30110,130
BizerteTunisia 9,6385,989
BalikesirTurkey 10,9926,830
BursaTurkey 11,0476,865
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,3408,290
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,0294,990
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,0825,022
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,0825,022
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,3985,219
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,4125,227
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,5305,301
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,8062,365
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,1821,356
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,8581,776
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,6354,745
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,6354,744
Batesville, MsUsa 2,0731,288
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,7001,056
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,9771,850
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,5721,598
Bedford, MaUsa 3,3682,093
Beeville, TxUsa 1,7581,093
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,9781,851
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,1712,592
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,6424,749
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,5132,183
Bettles, AkUsa 7,2944,532
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,9294,306
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,1501,957
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,8832,413
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,1881,981
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,0181,254
Bishop, CaUsa 3,8582,397
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,6802,287
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,5331,574
Blackville, ScUsa 2,1011,306
Blaine, WaUsa 4,8843,035
Blakely, GaUsa 1,7551,090
Block Island, RiUsa 3,1611,964
Boerne, TxUsa 1,9401,205
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,1142,557
Booneville, MsUsa 2,1371,328
Boonton, NjUsa 3,1161,937
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,4012,113
Bowler, WiUsa 3,2872,043
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,4041,494
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,6361,638
Brenham, TxUsa 1,8501,150
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,1951,985
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,1861,358
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,4001,491
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,2302,007
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,0241,879
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,0701,908
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,8521,151
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,525947
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,6651,656
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,1891,982
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,7241,693
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,8601,777
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,1801,976
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,7771,104
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,4921,549
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,8341,761
Burlington, VtUsa 3,5142,184
Burns, OregonUsa 4,2932,668
BajsunUzbekistan 13,5108,395
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,5881,608
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,1051,308
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,3148,273
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,3168,275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -