Jill2016.com
Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Mesa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Mesa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Mesa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,0316,233
DjelfaAlgeria 9,1435,682
DavisAntarctica 14,0248,715
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6029,696
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8179,829
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,37412,039
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0448,727
DhakaBangladesh 15,6689,736
D’UccleBelgium 8,8405,494
DiamantinaBrazil 6,1333,811
DiamantinoBrazil 4,7952,980
DouradosBrazil 5,5293,436
DoualaCameroon 10,7086,654
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7302,940
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,1092,554
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,2523,263
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,8953,663
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,6622,897
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,0343,749
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,9762,471
Dryden, OnCanada 3,8482,391
DuianChina 14,2268,840
DubrovnikCroatia 10,1056,279
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,8508,607
DajabonDominican Republic 1,7811,107
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,7751,103
DabaaEgypt 11,4847,136
DakhlaEgypt 11,8097,338
DijonFrance 8,9765,578
DresdenGermany 9,4675,883
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,8154,856
DebrecenHungary 10,1446,304
DalatangiIceland 7,7244,800
DaltonganjIndia 15,5389,655
DarbhangaIndia 15,3409,532
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,2339,466
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,2319,464
DumkaIndia 15,5689,674
DwarkaIndia 15,1219,397
DezfulIran 12,9648,056
DublinIreland 8,0865,025
DecimomannuItaly 9,5025,904
DobbiacoItaly 9,5135,912
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,0895,648
Deir-AllaJordan 12,0077,461
DagorettiKenya 13,7528,546
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,0336,235
DedzaMalawi 13,8228,589
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,3328,284
DashbalbarMongolia 12,4617,744
DaweiMyanmar 16,66010,353
De BiltNetherlands 8,8675,510
De KooyNetherlands 8,8225,482
Den HelderNetherlands 8,8195,480
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,6067,212
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,9767,442
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,7327,291
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,1457,547
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,1227,533
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,8625,507
DalbandinPakistan 14,2588,860
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,2968,884
DirPakistan 13,9938,695
DroshPakistan 13,9538,671
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,3319,527
DohaQatar 13,7128,521
DorohoiRomania 10,4406,488
Dikson IslandRussia 10,0876,268
DudinkaRussia 10,5696,568
DzardzanRussia 10,3166,411
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,5328,409
DakarSenegal 7,5254,676
DaruSierra Leone 8,3955,217
DurbanSouth Africa 13,6148,460
DamazinSudan 12,9818,067
DongolaSudan 12,2577,617
DamascusSyria 12,0057,460
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,0057,460
Deir EzzorSyria 12,1587,555
DusanbeTajikistan 13,5348,410
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,1848,814
DjerbaTunisia 9,8446,117
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,9907,451
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,1935,091
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,1985,095
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,9446,801
DonetskUkraine 11,1466,926
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,9898,693
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,1581,341
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,6561,651
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,1331,326
Danville, IlUsa 2,7301,696
Darlington, ScUsa 2,2611,405
Davenport, WaUsa 4,5282,814
David City, NeUsa 3,0031,866
Dayton, OhUsa 2,7401,703
Dayton, WaUsa 4,4202,746
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,7401,081
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,6912,294
Decatur, IlUsa 2,7321,698
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,0411,268
Delaware, OhUsa 2,7721,722
Delphine, InUsa 2,8431,766
Denton, MdUsa 2,8661,781
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,1651,967
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,9521,834
Deseret, UtUsa 3,5812,225
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,5642,215
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,0111,871
Dickson, TnUsa 2,2941,426
Dillon, MtUsa 4,0392,510
Dixon, IlUsa 2,9591,839
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,7481,708
Dover, DeUsa 2,8661,781
Dover, TnUsa 2,2851,420
Dublin, TxUsa 2,1041,307
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,0081,869
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,5122,182
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,5101,560
Durham, NhUsa 3,4612,151
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,5324,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -