Jill2016.com
Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Mesa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Mesa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Mesa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,8105,475
LuandaAngola 11,4567,119
LuenaAngola 12,2427,608
La PlataArgentina 6,4404,002
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,8333,003
La RiojaArgentina 5,4763,403
LaboulayeArgentina 6,0963,788
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,4694,642
Las LomitasArgentina 5,3603,331
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0218,713
LavertonAustralia 14,3078,890
LearmonthAustralia 17,58010,924
LongreachAustralia 14,4989,009
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,4979,009
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0548,112
Low HeadAustralia 14,0668,741
LinzAustria 9,6005,966
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3445,185
LerwickUk 8,3435,185
La PazBolivia 4,1632,587
LavrasBrazil 6,2113,859
LencoisBrazil 5,9953,725
LinharesBrazil 6,5134,047
LondrinaBrazil 5,8833,656
LomBulgaria 10,4346,484
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,6582,895
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,6272,254
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,1653,831
Langara, BcCanada 5,8003,604
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,0902,541
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,4202,746
London, OnCanada 3,1341,948
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,0113,736
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,7362,943
Lytton, BcCanada 4,9043,048
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,5234,675
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,3543,327
LanzhouChina 14,1498,793
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,9979,320
Las GaviotasColombia 2,2201,380
LimonCosta Rica 810503
LarnacaCyprus 11,6937,266
LimassolCyprus 11,6587,245
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0468,107
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5347,789
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,9555,565
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,0401,267
La VegaDominican Republic 1,8961,178
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,9701,224
LuperonDominican Republic 1,8651,159
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,9561,215
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,3711,473
LuxorEgypt 12,1327,539
Los AndesEl Salvador 254158
Laucala BayFiji 10,9076,778
LappeenrantaFinland 9,8326,110
Le MansFrance 8,6025,346
LilleFrance 8,7595,443
LyonFrance 9,0035,595
LambarnGabon 10,9046,776
LastourvilleGabon 11,1746,943
LibrevilleGabon 10,7826,700
LeipzigGermany 9,3675,821
LindenbergGermany 9,4515,873
LamiaGreece 10,6066,591
LarissaGreece 10,5706,569
LemnosGreece 10,7626,688
LimnosGreece 10,7736,695
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,8251,756
LabeGuinea 8,1545,067
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,4924,656
La CeibaHonduras 11974
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,2908,880
LudhianaIndia 14,5849,062
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,9386,175
LatinaItaly 9,7466,057
LatronicoItaly 10,0476,243
LecceItaly 10,2096,344
LodwarKenya 13,4758,373
Luang PrabangLaos 15,9359,902
LiepajaLatvia 9,6946,024
LaukuvaLithuania 9,8036,092
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,9985,592
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,3516,432
LabuanMalaysia 16,57410,299
LuqaMalta 10,0846,266
Le LamentinMartinique 2,8931,798
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,5191,565
LashioMyanmar 15,7039,758
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0247,472
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2137,589
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,9007,395
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1137,527
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6837,260
LincolnNew Zealand 11,9507,426
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,7217,284
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,7217,284
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,7217,284
LagosNigeria 9,9486,182
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,7975,467
LillehammerNorway 8,9525,563
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,4578,984
La VictoriaParaguay 5,3183,305
LimaPeru 3,2782,037
LegaspiPhilippines 15,2999,507
LisbonPortugal 7,9804,959
LeninbadRussia 13,4088,332
LevsiRussia 11,3357,043
LungiSierra Leone 8,1275,050
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,7046,030
LanzaroteSpain 7,6844,775
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,5015,282
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,2835,768
LuganoSwitzerland 9,2975,777
LatakiaSyria 11,8187,344
LampangThailand 16,17710,053
LoeiThailand 16,20610,071
Lop BuriThailand 16,52210,267
LomeTogo 9,7386,051
LeemingUk 8,3875,212
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3445,185
London, EnglandUk 8,5075,286
London-GatwickUk 8,5195,294
LynehamUk 8,3915,215
L’VovUkraine 10,1886,331
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,6986,648
LozovajaUkraine 11,0056,838
LubnyUkraine 10,7396,673
LuckUkraine 10,2416,364
LuganskUkraine 11,1986,959
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,1751,973
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,8561,775
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,6911,051
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,7191,068
Lake City, FlUsa 1,6951,053
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,4652,153
Laketown, UtUsa 3,6862,290
Lamar, MoUsa 2,5771,602
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,0251,258
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,0581,900
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,6302,256
Langdon, NdUsa 3,8412,387
Laramie, WyUsa 3,3442,078
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,7951,115
Larned, KsUsa 2,7331,698
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,9111,809
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,5412,200
Laurel, MdUsa 2,8281,757
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,7081,683
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,4612,151
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,1581,963
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,5561,589
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,6851,668
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,5532,208
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,4551,526
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,3601,466
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,1761,352
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,5921,611
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,3692,715
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,5982,236
Lexington, MoUsa 2,6851,668
Lexington, VaUsa 2,6201,628
Libby, MtUsa 4,4452,762
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,9501,833
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,7921,735
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,5242,190
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,1861,359
Llano, TxUsa 2,0631,282
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,1911,983
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,6512,269
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,6702,281
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,6772,285
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,8551,774
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,4891,546
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,5371,577
Louisville, MsUsa 1,9541,215
Loup City, NeUsa 3,0621,903
Lowville, NyUsa 3,3642,090
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,4571,527
Luling, TxUsa 1,8681,161
Lusk, WyUsa 3,4202,126
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,5811,604
LivingstoneZambia 12,9898,072
LundaziZambia 13,6698,494
LusakaZambia 13,2268,219
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,2238,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -