Jill2016.com
Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Mesa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Mesa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Mesa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,8718,620
ChlefAlgeria 8,9365,553
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3955,838
CeresArgentina 5,7593,579
ChamicalArgentina 5,5973,478
ChepesArgentina 5,6793,529
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,1124,420
ConcordiaArgentina 6,1013,791
CórdobaArgentina 5,7843,594
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,7943,600
CorrientesArgentina 5,7143,551
CairnsAustralia 14,2988,885
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9568,672
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,53310,895
CedunaAustralia 15,4289,587
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2978,885
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8809,246
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3098,892
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5269,027
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,6218,464
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7689,798
ChittagongBangladesh 15,8129,826
CharnocksBarbados 3,0751,911
CotonouBenin 9,8546,123
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,5134,047
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,5724,084
CabroboBrazil 5,9803,716
CaceresBrazil 4,8262,999
CaetiteBrazil 5,9653,707
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,2623,891
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,4023,357
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,8493,634
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,2663,894
Campos SalesBrazil 5,8023,605
CanavieirasBrazil 6,3953,974
CaparaoBrazil 6,4263,993
CapinopolisBrazil 5,6613,518
CaratingaBrazil 6,3573,950
CaravelasBrazil 6,4864,031
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,8533,637
CarolinaBrazil 5,1273,186
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,0773,776
CataguasesBrazil 6,4123,985
CatalaoBrazil 5,7593,579
CatanduvaBrazil 5,8843,657
CaxiasBrazil 5,4033,358
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,3383,938
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,2403,878
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,3783,963
ChapecoBrazil 6,0773,776
Cidade VeraBrazil 4,6282,876
CipoBrazil 6,1893,846
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,0073,112
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,1983,851
CordeiroBrazil 6,4824,028
CorrentinaBrazil 5,7343,563
CorumbaBrazil 5,0833,158
CoximBrazil 5,2383,255
CrateusBrazil 5,6873,534
CuiabaBrazil 4,9083,050
CuritibaBrazil 6,1793,840
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,5972,857
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0873,783
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,0943,165
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,0163,738
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,0833,780
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,2833,283
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5794,088
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,3323,313
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,5523,450
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0293,125
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,6242,874
Chapais, QcCanada 3,9972,484
Charlo, NbCanada 4,1232,562
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,1252,564
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,1302,566
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,1283,186
Chatham, NbCanada 4,0762,533
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,3283,311
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,3372,695
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,7182,932
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8393,007
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4333,997
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,2613,891
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,7442,948
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,7302,318
Comox, BcCanada 5,0573,143
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,8113,611
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,4313,375
Coronation, AbCanada 4,5722,841
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,5552,831
ChicoChile 7,0874,404
ChillanChile 6,0223,742
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,0133,737
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,1303,188
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,9504,319
Curico-General FreireChile 5,8773,652
ChangchunChina 12,6047,833
ChangduChina 14,8059,200
ChangshaChina 14,6669,114
ChengduChina 14,7279,152
ChongqingChina 14,7819,185
Camilo DazaColombia 1,8741,164
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,7516,059
CamagueyCuba 1,246774
CasablancaCuba 1,039645
ChebCzech Republic 9,4125,849
CopenhagenDenmark 9,2335,737
CabreraDominican Republic 1,9681,223
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,8701,162
CotuiDominican Republic 1,9361,203
CanarEcuador 2,2331,388
CairoEgypt 11,7827,322
CaenFrance 8,5335,303
ChateaurouxFrance 8,7355,428
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,0602,523
CocobeachGabon 10,7856,702
CologneGermany 9,0165,602
ChiosGreece 10,9226,787
CorfuGreece 10,3766,447
ConakryGuinea 8,0585,008
CatacamasHonduras 223139
CholutecaHonduras 252157
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,59210,311
CherrapunjiIndia 15,4899,625
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,4899,625
ChahbaharIran 14,3478,916
ClaremorrisIreland 7,9054,912
ClonesIreland 8,0214,984
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,9394,934
CorkIreland 7,9424,935
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,9424,936
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,5125,911
CameriItaly 9,2895,773
CampobassoItaly 9,8836,141
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,5445,931
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,5545,937
Cape FrascaItaly 9,4485,871
Cape MeleItaly 9,2985,778
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,9916,208
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,0716,258
CerviaItaly 9,6055,968
CiampinoItaly 9,7126,035
Cimone MountainItaly 9,4855,894
Cisa PassItaly 9,4175,852
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,6455,993
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,5135,912
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,1076,280
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,1766,323
ChibaJapan 12,4157,715
ChichibuJapan 12,4587,742
ChichijimaJapan 12,8317,973
ChoshiJapan 12,3537,676
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,9187,406
ChilekaMalawi 13,9198,649
ChitedzeMalawi 13,7488,543
ChitipaMalawi 13,6208,463
ChihuahuaMexico 2,3701,473
ComitanMexico 456284
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9578,051
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,6077,834
ChoirMongolia 12,9448,044
CasablancaMorocco 8,1795,083
ChindeMozambique 14,1168,772
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,72410,393
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,8177,343
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,6407,233
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,1117,526
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,9367,417
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,9377,418
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,9427,421
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,9077,399
CondegaNicaragua 285177
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,27810,737
ChejuNorth Korea 13,4588,363
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,0118,085
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,1418,166
ChhorPakistan 14,8609,234
ChitralPakistan 13,9268,654
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,8133,612
ConcepcionParaguay 5,4503,387
CajamarcaPeru 2,7191,690
ChachapoyasPeru 2,6511,648
ChiclayoPeru 2,6291,634
ChimbotePeru 2,9241,817
CuzcoPeru 3,6722,282
CzestochowaPoland 9,8286,107
CoimbraPortugal 8,0284,989
CalafatRomania 10,4036,465
CeahlauRomania 10,4616,500
ClujRomania 10,3136,408
ConstantaRomania 10,7956,708
CraiovaRomania 10,4546,496
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,6265,982
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,5646,565
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,4975,901
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,4755,266
Cape UelenRussia 8,0765,019
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,6217,221
CaraRussia 11,6127,216
Cerdyn’Russia 11,0046,838
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,0895,648
ChitaRussia 12,2377,604
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,2267,598
CokurdahRussia 9,5515,935
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4227,098
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,4667,746
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,7177,902
CaceresSpain 8,2125,103
CadizSpain 8,2575,131
Ciudad RealSpain 8,4265,236
CordobaSpain 8,3655,198
ColomboSri Lanka 17,19010,682
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,37110,173
ChanthaburiThailand 16,70510,381
Chiang MaiThailand 16,13610,027
Chiang RaiThailand 15,9869,934
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,66510,356
ChumphonThailand 17,02510,580
CanakkaleTurkey 10,8516,743
CorumTurkey 11,4507,115
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,2688,245
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,5268,405
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,2965,155
CernovcyUkraine 10,3886,455
ChernigovUkraine 10,5466,553
CarrascoUruguay 6,5284,057
ColoniaUruguay 6,4003,977
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,4781,540
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,3991,491
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,8661,781
Camden, ScUsa 2,1771,353
Canton, NyUsa 3,5032,177
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,1831,978
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,5251,569
Caribou, MeUsa 3,9492,454
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,6571,651
Casper, WyUsa 3,5272,191
Centralia, WaUsa 4,7672,962
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,9001,802
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,4511,523
Charles City, IaUsa 3,1011,927
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,0961,303
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,0971,303
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,6231,630
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,3061,433
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,6881,670
Chaska, MnUsa 3,3062,054
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,1951,364
Chazy, NyUsa 3,5722,220
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,4952,172
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,2861,421
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,9561,837
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,2882,043
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,9281,820
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,9501,833
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,2782,659
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,8981,801
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,3742,097
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,6441,643
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,6561,651
Circleville, OhUsa 2,7291,696
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,9221,816
Clark, SdUsa 3,4192,125
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,0861,296
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,3981,490
Clayton, NmUsa 2,7791,727
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,9461,831
Clinton, IaUsa 2,9591,839
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,6404,748
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9661,843
College Park, MdUsa 2,8281,757
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,0721,909
Columbia, MoUsa 2,6321,635
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,1681,347
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6551,650
Columbus, InUsa 2,6251,632
Columbus, KsUsa 2,4961,551
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,7741,724
Conception, MoUsa 2,8151,749
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,8421,766
Conway, ArUsa 2,2111,374
Conway, ScUsa 2,2491,397
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,3012,052
Corning, ArUsa 2,3051,433
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,4742,159
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,6891,050
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,0421,269
Cortland, NyUsa 3,2182,000
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,6322,878
Covington, LaUsa 1,7421,082
Covington, TnUsa 2,2941,426
Crete, NeUsa 2,9731,847
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,8162,371
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,7347,913
CimbajUzbekistan 12,7347,913
CaracasVenezuela 2,3451,457
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,7731,723
CoroVenezuela 2,0231,257
ChipataZambia 13,6288,469
ChomaZambia 13,1048,143
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,7318,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -