Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Mesa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Mesa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Mesa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,2165,727
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,4915,898
EsquelArgentina 6,7154,172
EzeizaArgentina 6,3943,973
East SaleAustralia 14,0978,760
Esperance (po)Australia 16,39710,189
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,39610,189
EssendonAustralia 14,2978,884
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,4243,992
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,3643,955
EspinosaBrazil 6,0013,729
Earlton, OnCanada 3,6402,262
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 4,7692,963
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 4,7952,980
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 4,7892,976
Edson, AbCanada 4,9133,053
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,3253,309
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,1853,222
Estevan, SkCanada 3,9952,483
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,5403,443
Eureka, NtCanada 7,1774,460
ErlianChina 13,1388,164
El CaranoColombia 1,6421,021
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,4045,844
El CercadoDominican Republic 1,7811,107
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,0421,269
El ArishEgypt 11,9307,413
El TorEgypt 12,0757,504
ErfurtGermany 9,2855,770
EssenGermany 9,0045,595
EsfahanIran 13,1698,183
EilatIsrael 12,1097,525
EsashiJapan 11,9627,433
EldoretKenya 13,5338,410
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,8417,980
EssaouiraMorocco 8,0134,979
EeldeNetherlands 8,9355,552
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,5417,172
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,9647,434
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 325202
EnuguNigeria 10,4006,463
EncarnacionParaguay 5,8773,652
EvoraPortugal 8,0905,027
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,9987,456
EkimcanRussia 11,4527,117
Elat’MaRussia 10,8746,757
ElistaRussia 11,6447,236
ErbogacenRussia 11,3687,064
EssejRussia 10,6476,616
Ed DueimSudan 12,6787,878
El FasherSudan 11,9987,456
El GeneinaSudan 11,7127,278
El ObeidSudan 12,5077,772
El ShowakSudan 12,9978,076
En NahudSudan 12,3477,673
EdirneTurkey 10,7846,701
ErzincanTurkey 11,8217,346
ErzurumTurkey 11,9157,404
EskisehirTurkey 11,1806,947
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,9108,022
EntebbeUganda 13,2508,234
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,2515,127
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,2695,139
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,2332,009
Eastman, GaUsa 1,9071,185
Eastport, MeUsa 3,8202,374
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,7222,313
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,6611,653
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,6081,621
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,7231,692
Elko, NvUsa 3,8952,420
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,7971,738
Elmira, NyUsa 3,1521,959
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,7252,315
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,5702,218
Erie, PaUsa 3,0531,897
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,7341,699
Eugene, OrUsa 4,6022,859
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,4001,491
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,4822,785
Eureka, SdUsa 3,5782,224
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,6252,253
Evansville, InUsa 2,5131,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -