Jill2016.com
Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Mesa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Mesa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Mesa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,9538,671
KandaharAfghanistan 14,0928,757
KhostAfghanistan 14,1038,764
KunduzAfghanistan 13,7328,533
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,9975,591
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,57710,301
KlagenfurtAustria 9,6686,008
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,1977,579
KandiBenin 9,7716,072
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,8783,031
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,8102,367
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,8092,367
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,7662,962
Kenora, OnCanada 3,8632,400
Kingston, OnCanada 3,3732,096
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,9944,346
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,1403,815
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,0123,114
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,6032,239
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,6958,510
KashiChina 13,6858,504
KunmingChina 15,3719,551
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5687,189
KhargaEgypt 11,9517,427
KosseirEgypt 12,2437,608
KajaaniFinland 9,6305,984
KuopioFinland 9,7066,031
KuusamoFinland 9,5975,964
KarlsruheGermany 9,1695,698
KasselGermany 9,1745,701
KonstanzGermany 9,2645,757
KumasiGhana 9,4185,853
KalamataGreece 10,6586,623
KerkiraGreece 10,3766,447
Kythira IslandGreece 10,7756,696
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,3323,935
Kap TobinGreenland 7,5074,665
KankanGuinea 8,4975,280
KindiaGuinea 8,1265,050
KissidougouGuinea 8,4395,244
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2114,481
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,1759,430
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,1769,430
KeszthelyHungary 9,8726,135
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,4864,652
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,7729,801
KotaIndia 15,1719,427
KozhikodeIndia 16,54710,282
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,55310,286
KermanIran 13,6958,510
KermanshahIran 12,7217,905
Khoram AbadIran 12,8677,996
KilkennyIreland 8,0204,984
KingstonJamaica 1,219758
KagoshimaJapan 13,3708,308
KanazawaJapan 12,5787,816
KaruizawaJapan 12,4687,748
KatsuuraJapan 12,4327,725
KawaguchikoJapan 12,5157,777
KitamiesashiJapan 11,5897,202
KobeJapan 12,8157,963
KochiJapan 13,0138,086
KofuJapan 12,5177,778
KumagayaJapan 12,4267,722
KumamotoJapan 13,2588,239
KumejimaJapan 14,0428,726
KureJapan 13,0268,094
KushiroJapan 11,6147,217
KutchanJapan 11,8477,362
KyotoJapan 12,7567,927
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,8127,962
KitaleKenya 13,4878,381
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,1548,174
KufraLibya 11,3507,053
KaunasLithuania 9,9296,170
KlaipedaLithuania 9,7326,048
KybartaiLithuania 9,8816,140
KarongaMalawi 13,6918,508
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,36110,788
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,46110,229
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,70211,000
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,40510,816
KuantanMalaysia 17,54910,905
KuchingMalaysia 17,26210,727
KayesMali 8,1715,078
KeniebaMali 8,2305,114
KidalMali 9,3975,839
KitaMali 8,4115,227
KoutiaMali 8,8515,500
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,2616,997
KisinevMoldova 10,6626,626
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,5227,781
KhatgalMongolia 12,6477,859
KhovdMongolia 12,9588,052
KhujirtMongolia 13,0008,078
KhutagMongolia 12,7307,911
KenitraMorocco 8,2665,136
KalewaMyanmar 15,7119,763
KathaMyanmar 15,5869,685
KawthaungMyanmar 17,09910,626
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,13510,026
KengtungMyanmar 15,8479,847
KhamtiMyanmar 15,3899,563
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3367,666
KathmanduNepal 15,1639,422
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,4177,716
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8377,356
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,5387,170
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6997,270
KarioiNew Zealand 11,6457,236
KawerauNew Zealand 11,5217,159
KopuaNew Zealand 11,5917,203
KanoNigeria 10,3306,419
KangnungNorth Korea 12,9608,053
KarasjokNorway 9,2735,762
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6455,372
KristiansandNorway 8,8945,527
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,7615,444
KhasabOman 13,9778,685
KarachiPakistan 14,7789,183
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,7779,183
KhanpurPakistan 14,5999,072
KhuzdarPakistan 14,4778,996
KororPalau 14,6999,134
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,9566,187
KlodzkoPoland 9,6816,016
KoszalinPoland 9,5055,906
KrakowPoland 9,9066,156
KalakanRussia 11,8317,352
KaliningradRussia 9,7476,057
KamenskoeRussia 9,2765,764
KandalaksaRussia 9,6455,993
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,9006,152
KazanRussia 11,1456,926
KemRussia 9,8706,133
KerchRussia 11,2406,984
KhabarovskRussia 11,7297,289
KirenskRussia 11,7427,296
KirovRussia 10,9196,785
KljuciRussia 9,8296,108
KolpasevRussia 11,7707,314
KorfRussia 9,3725,824
KostromaRussia 10,6246,602
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,3965,839
KotlasRussia 10,5966,584
KrasnodarRussia 11,4357,106
KrasnojarskRussia 11,9017,396
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,3907,078
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,0707,500
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,1605,692
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,4047,086
KurganRussia 11,7427,297
KurskRussia 10,8076,716
KyraRussia 12,5267,784
KigaliRwanda 13,0708,122
KoldaSenegal 7,8334,868
KabalaSierra Leone 8,2785,144
KosiceSlovakia 10,0656,255
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0168,088
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,6947,888
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,15910,663
KadugliSudan 12,5487,797
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,4167,716
KassalaSudan 13,0028,080
KhartoumSudan 12,6257,845
KostiSudan 12,7487,922
KalmarSweden 9,4245,856
KaresuandoSweden 9,2155,726
KarlstadSweden 9,1545,688
KristianstadSweden 9,3175,790
KamishliSyria 12,1187,530
KanchanaburiThailand 16,63710,338
Khlong YaiThailand 16,76210,416
Khon KaenThailand 16,27710,115
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,69210,372
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,45810,227
KairouanTunisia 9,7156,037
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,7767,318
KarsTurkey 11,9997,456
KastamonuTurkey 11,3187,033
KayseriTurkey 11,6007,209
KonyaTurkey 11,4317,103
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,7627,931
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,5628,428
KinlossUk 8,2285,113
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,9246,788
KievUkraine 10,5686,567
KirillovkaUkraine 11,1086,903
KirovogradUkraine 10,7806,699
KlepininoUkraine 11,0826,887
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,8906,767
Kovel’Ukraine 10,1646,316
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,8726,756
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9931,860
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,3732,717
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,7321,698
Keene, NhUsa 3,4182,124
Kenton, OhUsa 2,8661,781
Kenton, OkUsa 2,8201,752
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,200746
Kimball, NeUsa 3,2362,011
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,3204,549
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,4941,550
Kinston, NcUsa 2,3891,485
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,3902,728
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,2981,428
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,0614,388
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,7644,824
KabompoZambia 12,7387,916
KabweZambia 13,2088,208
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,2118,209
KafirondaZambia 13,1348,161
KaomaZambia 12,8277,971
KasamaZambia 13,4038,329
KasempaZambia 12,9128,024
KawambwaZambia 13,1748,186
KaroiZimbabwe 13,3728,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -