Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Mesa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Mesa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Mesa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,9236,166
In SalahAlgeria 9,2715,761
InnsbruckAustria 9,4325,861
IbiriteBrazil 6,2093,858
IguatuBrazil 5,8803,654
IlheusBrazil 6,3363,937
ImperatrizBrazil 5,0273,124
IndaialBrazil 6,2963,913
IpameriBrazil 5,7093,548
IraiBrazil 6,0413,754
IreceBrazil 5,8793,653
ItaberabaBrazil 6,0833,780
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,8482,391
ItaitubaBrazil 4,1452,576
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,1733,836
ItaperunaBrazil 6,4694,020
ItapevaBrazil 6,0973,789
ItirucuBrazil 6,1743,836
ItuacuBrazil 6,0733,774
IvinhemaBrazil 5,5993,479
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7274,180
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,8523,015
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,6934,159
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,5743,464
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,0924,407
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,4482,764
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,2783,280
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,1955,093
ImbertDominican Republic 1,8951,178
IzobambaEcuador 2,0391,267
IsmailiaEgypt 11,8267,349
IlopangoEl Salvador 233145
IoanninaGreece 10,4436,489
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,5044,042
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,5094,666
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,4179,580
IranshahrIran 14,1898,817
IstranaItaly 9,5415,929
IidaJapan 12,5787,816
IizukaJapan 13,1918,197
IrakoJapan 12,6937,888
IriomotejimaJapan 14,4038,950
IrozakiJapan 12,5747,814
IshigakijimaJapan 14,3848,939
IshinomakiJapan 12,1337,539
IwamizawaJapan 11,7617,309
IzuharaJapan 13,2338,223
IrbidJordan 12,0057,460
IfraneMorocco 8,4095,226
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,2927,638
IlorinNigeria 10,0246,229
InchonNorth Korea 13,1098,146
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,5905,338
IslamabadPakistan 14,2008,824
IquitosPeru 2,6771,664
IloiloPhilippines 15,5749,678
IasiRomania 10,5656,565
IcaRussia 10,1556,311
IlirnejRussia 9,0175,603
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,3477,051
IrkutskRussia 12,3937,701
Ivdel’Russia 11,0936,894
IbizaSpain 8,8805,518
IspartaTurkey 11,2937,017
IstanbulTurkey 11,0056,839
IzmirTurkey 10,9976,834
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,2596,375
IzmailUkraine 10,7466,677
Imperial, NeUsa 3,1481,956
Independence, KsUsa 2,5251,569
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,4372,136
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,7051,681
Indianola, IaUsa 2,9011,803
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,7162,309
Inverness, FlUsa 1,6251,010
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,0531,897
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,3972,111
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,1941,985
IsokaZambia 13,5618,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -