Jill2016.com
Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Mesa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Mesa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Mesa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,9888,692
TiranaAlbania 10,2906,394
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,6826,017
TebessaAlgeria 9,5515,935
TimimounAlgeria 9,0075,597
TindoufAlgeria 8,2345,116
TouggourtAlgeria 9,4415,867
TrelewArgentina 6,9194,300
TucumanArgentina 5,3043,296
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5369,655
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,5379,655
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,5669,051
TibooburraAustralia 14,6959,132
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2178,835
TshaneBotswana 12,6777,878
TaguatingaBrazil 5,5183,429
TarauacaBrazil 3,2362,011
TauaBrazil 5,7513,574
TefeBrazil 3,3042,053
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,2913,909
TeresinaBrazil 5,4673,397
TiriosBrazil 3,8012,362
TorresBrazil 6,4504,008
TracuateuaBrazil 4,8663,024
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,6463,509
TriunfoBrazil 6,0663,770
TucuruiBrazil 4,7152,930
TuriacuBrazil 5,0503,138
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,0243,744
Terrace, BcCanada 5,5683,460
Teslin, YtCanada 6,1333,811
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,4332,755
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,3243,308
Thompson, MbCanada 4,5662,838
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,6622,276
Timmins, OnCanada 3,7312,319
Tofino, BcCanada 5,0683,150
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,2362,011
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,2362,011
Trenton, OnCanada 3,3352,073
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,2712,654
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,2732,656
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,2363,875
TaiyuanChina 13,7378,536
TaoyuanChina 14,5149,019
TengchongChina 15,4519,601
TønderDenmark 9,0325,613
TylstrupDenmark 9,0345,614
TystofteDenmark 9,1745,701
TamayoDominican Republic 1,8091,124
TahrirEgypt 11,6947,267
TantaEgypt 11,7117,278
TallinEstonia 9,7456,056
TartuEstonia 9,8986,151
TampereFinland 9,6015,966
TurkuFinland 9,5735,949
ToulonFrance 9,1465,684
ToulouseFrance 8,7765,453
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,1014,413
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,9594,946
TchibanGabon 11,0516,867
TbilisiGeorgia 12,0347,478
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,0265,609
TamaleGhana 9,4175,852
ThessalonikiGreece 10,5716,569
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,6676,629
TimehriGuyana 3,3852,103
TegucigalpaHonduras 174108
TelaHonduras 5735
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 16,87610,487
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 16,87610,487
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,10010,626
TabrizIran 12,3867,697
TeheranIran 12,8948,012
Tel AvivIsrael 11,9627,434
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,1306,295
TarvisioItaly 9,6205,978
TermoliItaly 9,8936,148
TorinoItaly 9,2335,738
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,2225,731
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,8416,115
TrevicoItaly 9,9486,182
TrevisoItaly 9,5485,933
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,6626,004
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,2275,734
TabouIvory Coast 8,8675,510
TadotsuJapan 12,9448,043
TakadaJapan 12,4337,726
TakamatsuJapan 12,9218,029
TakayamaJapan 12,5697,811
TanegashimaJapan 13,4078,331
TatenoJapan 12,3817,694
TateyamaJapan 12,4757,752
TokushimaJapan 12,9068,020
TokyoJapan 12,4337,726
TomakomaiJapan 11,8197,344
TottoriJapan 12,8197,966
ToyamaJapan 12,5317,787
ToyookaJapan 12,7777,940
TsuJapan 12,7247,907
TsurugaJapan 12,6867,883
TsuyamaJapan 12,8667,995
TurgayKazakhstan 12,2547,615
TripoliLebanon 11,8877,387
TobrukLibya 11,0586,872
TripoliLibya 10,0856,267
TelsiaiLithuania 9,7866,081
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,4739,615
TolanaroMadagascar 15,2129,453
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,8939,255
ThyoloMalawi 13,9528,670
TawauMalaysia 16,42610,207
TessalitMali 9,3115,786
TimbuktuMali 8,9935,588
TombMali 8,9965,590
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,0795,021
TacubayaMexico 1,271790
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,285798
TarialanMongolia 12,7207,904
TosontsengelMongolia 12,8537,987
TsetserlegMongolia 12,9588,053
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,2248,218
TangierMorocco 8,3055,161
TarfayaMorocco 7,7564,819
TazaMorocco 8,5035,284
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,9509,911
TaungooMyanmar 16,16410,044
ThandweMyanmar 16,23510,089
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,2447,608
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,1037,521
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,5767,194
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,2197,593
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,6837,260
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,6597,245
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,5847,198
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,5577,182
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,3367,666
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,5977,206
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,6477,238
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,6587,244
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,5097,152
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,7197,283
TemukaNew Zealand 12,0517,489
TimaruNew Zealand 12,0557,491
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,0067,461
TahouaNiger 9,9016,152
TillaberyNiger 9,5275,920
TaejonNorth Korea 13,1648,180
TromsoNorway 9,0305,612
TrondheimNorway 8,8855,521
ThumraitOman 14,4528,980
TacnaPeru 4,1982,609
TarapotoPeru 2,7531,711
TrujilloPeru 2,7921,735
Tacloban CityPhilippines 15,3299,525
TorunPoland 9,7026,029
TimisoaraRomania 10,2006,338
TambovRussia 11,0106,842
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,0608,116
TaraRussia 11,8057,335
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,9986,834
TermezRussia 13,6058,454
TernejRussia 11,9327,415
TobolskRussia 11,5457,174
TomskRussia 11,9877,449
Tot’MaRussia 10,5426,551
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,7836,701
TuapseRussia 11,4947,142
TuraRussia 11,1236,912
TurukhanskRussia 10,9756,820
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,0578,114
TortosaSpain 8,7625,445
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,08910,619
TokerSudan 12,9748,062
TartousSyria 11,8677,374
TaipeiTaiwan 14,4979,008
TaboraTanzania 13,4528,359
TakThailand 16,33710,152
TrangThailand 17,32910,769
TabligboTogo 9,7536,060
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,8136,098
TunisTunisia 9,6886,020
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,6397,854
TireeUk 8,0344,992
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,3865,211
TernopilUkraine 10,3126,408
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,4784,026
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,9461,209
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,0694,393
Talladega, AlUsa 1,9611,219
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,7081,062
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,499931
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,4971,552
Taunton, MaUsa 3,3552,085
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,8401,765
Temple, TxUsa 1,9861,234
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,6221,008
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,8401,144
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,8901,796
Toledo, IaUsa 2,9921,859
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,9351,824
Tooele, UtUsa 3,6482,267
Topeka, KsUsa 2,7321,698
Towanda, PaUsa 3,1271,943
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,8731,785
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,9931,860
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,9811,853
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,4381,515
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,9751,227
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,5282,192
TashkentUzbekistan 13,2808,253
TumeremoVenezuela 3,0221,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -