Jill2016.com
Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Mesa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Mesa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Mesa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,0284,989
UaupesBrazil 2,8541,773
UbatubaBrazil 6,3573,951
UberabaBrazil 5,8703,648
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,1843,221
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,4138,335
UpernavikGreenland 6,6944,160
UummannaqGreenland 6,5974,099
UdineItaly 9,6105,972
Ustica IslandItaly 9,8706,133
UenoJapan 12,7477,921
UnzendakeJapan 13,2938,260
UrakawaJapan 11,7737,316
UshibukaJapan 13,3528,297
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,3647,683
UwajimaJapan 13,1058,143
UkmergeLithuania 9,9636,191
UtenaLithuania 9,9966,212
UlaangomMongolia 12,7607,929
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,8177,965
UlgiiMongolia 12,8537,987
UliastaiMongolia 12,9728,061
UmnugoviMongolia 12,8477,983
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,7947,951
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,8667,995
UfaRussia 11,4977,144
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,6606,003
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,3847,696
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,8096,095
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,1887,574
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,4266,479
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,7296,046
Ust-MajaRussia 10,7766,696
Ust-OlojRussia 9,3915,835
Umm BeninSudan 12,8808,004
UmeňSweden 9,3305,798
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,32310,143
Udon ThaniThailand 16,18010,054
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,23410,088
UrfaTurkey 11,9387,419
UsakTurkey 11,1546,931
Uman’Ukraine 10,6436,614
UzgorodUkraine 10,1356,298
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,8331,761
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,8811,790
Urbana, IlUsa 2,7301,696
Urbana, OhUsa 2,7721,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -