Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Mesa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Mesa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Mesa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,7498,544
FarahAfghanistan 13,8208,588
FormosaArgentina 5,6363,502
ForrestAustralia 15,9769,928
FrancistownBotswana 13,2148,211
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,4744,023
FloraniaBrazil 6,1193,802
FlorestaBrazil 6,0593,765
FlorianoBrazil 5,5303,436
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,3953,974
FormosaBrazil 5,6343,501
FortalezaBrazil 5,8343,625
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,8153,614
FrancaBrazil 5,9653,707
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,5342,817
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,1813,219
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 4,9843,097
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,5983,479
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 4,4982,795
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7813,592
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,3243,309
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,3153,303
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,3083,299
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,9262,440
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,9262,440
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5743,464
FayaChad 11,2076,964
FamagustaCyprus 11,7037,272
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,9905,586
FarafraEgypt 11,6447,236
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,2887,015
FichtelbergGermany 9,4375,865
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,1545,688
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,4396,487
FrederikshbGreenland 5,9843,719
FaranahGuinea 8,3525,190
FalconaraItaly 9,7076,032
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,5365,926
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,9576,187
FonniItaly 9,5015,904
FrontoneItaly 9,6636,004
FrosinoneItaly 9,7746,073
FukauraJapan 12,0637,496
FukueJapan 13,3868,319
FukuiJapan 12,6457,858
FukuokaJapan 13,2178,213
FukushimaJapan 12,2367,604
FukuyamaJapan 12,9638,056
FushikiJapan 12,5357,789
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,2898,258
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,2419,471
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,2129,453
FunchalMadeira 7,3344,557
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,8851,793
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,4195,232
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8065,472
FaroPortugal 8,1035,036
FerganaRussia 13,4618,365
FreetownSierra Leone 8,1275,050
FalunSweden 9,2345,738
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,6115,351
FeodosijaUkraine 11,1976,958
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,0594,386
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,8881,795
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,8681,782
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,2262,005
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,5922,232
Farmington, MeUsa 3,6912,294
Farmington, MnUsa 3,3202,063
Farmington, MoUsa 2,5161,563
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,4532,146
Fayette, IaUsa 3,0881,919
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,3631,468
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,3491,460
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,7281,074
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,8161,129
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,5342,196
Findlay, OhUsa 2,8761,787
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,2242,004
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,0861,917
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,1501,957
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,2492,019
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,1171,937
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,1571,962
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,406874
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,6021,617
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,3021,430
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,8531,773
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,1461,334
Framingham, MaUsa 3,3762,098
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,5241,568
Franklin, LaUsa 1,6701,038
Franklin, PaUsa 2,9421,828
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,7271,695
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,9292,441
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,5242,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -