Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Mesa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Mesa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Mesa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,8698,618
NeuquenArgentina 6,3903,971
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,3373,938
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,1847,571
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7999,196
Nowra RanAustralia 13,8398,600
NuriootpaAustralia 14,8889,252
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,526948
NatitingouBenin 9,6315,985
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,4854,030
NgaoundereCameroon 11,0096,841
NkoundjaCameroon 10,7656,689
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0783,156
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,9653,085
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,5202,809
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,4552,768
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2533,886
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,5172,807
North Bay, OnCanada 3,5272,192
N’DjamenaChad 11,0026,837
NanchangChina 14,4869,002
NanjingChina 14,0198,712
NanningChina 15,4309,588
NicosiaCyprus 11,6517,240
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,2345,738
NaguaDominican Republic 1,9681,223
NeybaDominican Republic 1,7901,112
NegeleEthiopia 13,7908,569
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,0006,835
NandiFiji 11,0006,835
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,5215,916
NancyFrance 9,0235,607
NantesFrance 8,4815,270
NiceFrance 9,2325,737
NeustrelitzGermany 9,3455,807
NurembergGermany 9,3425,805
NurnbergGermany 9,3395,803
NaxosGreece 10,9266,789
NanortalikGreenland 6,0373,751
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,0973,789
NordGreenland 8,0084,976
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,0753,775
NzerekoreGuinea 8,6765,391
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,7109,762
New DelhiIndia 14,8649,237
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,8806,139
NaganoJapan 12,4697,748
NagasakiJapan 13,3198,276
NagoJapan 13,9408,663
NagoyaJapan 12,6627,868
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,9918,694
NaraJapan 12,7737,938
NazeJapan 13,6938,509
NemuroJapan 11,5137,154
NiigataJapan 12,3207,656
NikkoJapan 12,3757,690
NobeokaJapan 13,2158,212
NairobiKenya 13,7518,545
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,9054,912
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4788,375
NidaLithuania 9,7476,057
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,3059,510
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,3909,563
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,7738,558
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,7968,573
NaraMali 8,5895,337
NioroMali 8,3715,202
NemaMauritania 8,5555,316
NouakchottMauritania 7,6194,735
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,2257,597
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,5277,163
NelsonNew Zealand 11,8657,373
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,7517,302
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,6407,233
NandaimeNicaragua 458285
N’GuigmiNiger 10,7326,669
NiameyNiger 9,6225,979
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,0255,608
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,2165,727
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,5315,301
NawabshahPakistan 14,7179,146
NokkundiPakistan 14,1718,806
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,9243,060
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 15,4109,576
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,2546,372
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,1247,534
NikolaevRussia 10,8536,744
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,0886,891
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,5855,956
NizneangarskRussia 11,9257,410
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,1677,561
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,9376,796
NovgorodRussia 10,1246,291
NovosibirskRussia 12,1307,538
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,22910,706
No. 6Sudan 12,3737,689
NyalaSudan 12,0157,466
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,10410,007
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,44310,218
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,21010,694
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,09310,000
NarathiwatThailand 17,35610,785
NigdeTurkey 11,5897,202
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,7607,929
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,9776,821
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,9081,807
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,9081,807
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,3151,439
Natchez, MsUsa 1,8261,135
Neosho, MoUsa 2,4701,535
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,3682,093
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,0741,910
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,9421,828
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,0981,925
New London, WiUsa 3,2192,000
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,6321,014
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,6331,015
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,2262,005
New YorkUsa 3,1421,953
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,1181,937
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,1241,941
Newark, NjUsa 3,1071,930
Newberry, MiUsa 3,4022,114
Newberry, ScUsa 2,1471,334
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,5581,590
Newnan, GaUsa 1,9741,227
Newport, TnUsa 2,3371,452
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,8634,886
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,6521,648
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,0881,919
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,6312,878
North Loup, NeUsa 3,1371,949
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,1091,932
Norton, KsUsa 2,9701,846
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,9131,810
NdolaZambia 13,1998,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -