Jill2016.com
Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Mesa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Mesa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Mesa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,6806,015
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,99910,563
ParanaArgentina 6,0133,736
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,0073,733
PehuajoArgentina 6,3303,933
PergaminoArgentina 6,2053,856
PigeArgentina 6,4754,024
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,8343,625
PosadasArgentina 5,8783,653
PresidenciaArgentina 5,5543,451
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,6993,542
Punta IndioArgentina 6,5094,045
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,98110,552
Port HedlandAustralia 17,15510,660
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5404,064
ParakouBenin 9,7906,084
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,2853,906
ParacatuBrazil 5,7853,595
ParanaBrazil 5,4003,356
ParanaguaBrazil 6,2423,879
ParanaibaBrazil 5,6053,483
ParintinsBrazil 3,9782,472
ParnaibaBrazil 5,4793,405
Passo FundoBrazil 6,1833,842
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,9073,671
PaulistanaBrazil 5,7843,594
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,1333,811
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,2013,853
PeixeBrazil 5,3063,297
PetrolinaBrazil 5,9113,673
PicosBrazil 5,6963,540
PiraiBrazil 6,3953,974
PirenopolisBrazil 5,5153,427
PompeuBrazil 6,0763,776
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,4913,412
Porto De MozBrazil 4,3652,713
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,1133,799
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,7752,346
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,4063,980
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,2193,243
PosseBrazil 5,6283,497
PlevenBulgaria 10,5536,558
PlovdivBulgaria 10,6256,603
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,69910,377
Peace River, AbCanada 5,1763,217
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8933,662
Penticton, BcCanada 4,7412,946
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,5332,195
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,3252,066
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,0082,491
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,0333,128
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4422,761
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,2633,270
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,9432,450
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,4772,782
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,2263,247
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6573,515
Princeton, BcCanada 4,1882,602
ParronChile 5,8233,618
Puerto AysenChile 6,9384,312
Puerto MonttChile 6,5074,043
Punta ArenasChile 7,7864,838
PingbianChina 14,3428,912
PeralesColombia 1,8591,155
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,4561,526
PuntarenasCosta Rica 696433
PragueCzech Republic 9,5375,926
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,7481,087
PimentelDominican Republic 1,9371,204
PoloDominican Republic 1,7971,117
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,9021,182
PichilingueEcuador 2,0631,282
PortoviejoEcuador 2,0091,248
PuyoEcuador 2,1821,356
Port-SaidEgypt 11,7877,325
ParisFrance 8,7415,432
PerpignanFrance 8,9145,539
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,7599,793
Port-GentilGabon 10,7456,677
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,8271,136
PotsdamGermany 9,3775,827
PatrasGreece 10,5816,575
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,8834,277
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,1253,806
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,8251,756
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,6911,051
PecsHungary 9,9746,198
PambanIndia 16,92210,516
PuneIndia 15,7429,782
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,16211,286
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,45810,848
PadovaItaly 9,5335,924
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4465,870
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9026,154
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,8826,141
PantelleriaItaly 9,8366,112
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4365,864
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,5305,922
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,6616,003
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,8146,098
PiacenzaItaly 9,3885,834
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,4785,890
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5985,964
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7736,073
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,0096,220
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7066,032
PrizziItaly 9,9266,168
PakseLaos 16,29810,128
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,53710,898
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,33010,148
PlaisanceMauritius 16,34310,156
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3187,654
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,2046,341
PatheinMyanmar 16,42110,204
PutaoMyanmar 15,2239,460
PyiMyanmar 16,19110,061
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,3167,653
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5987,207
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,6507,240
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,6507,239
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,7117,278
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,6067,212
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,6277,225
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 487303
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,3926,458
PohangNorth Korea 13,0768,126
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,0178,089
PadidanPakistan 14,6489,103
PanjgurPakistan 14,4158,958
ParachinarPakistan 14,0578,735
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,5309,029
PeshawarPakistan 14,1058,765
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0048,702
PilarParaguay 5,6913,536
PiscoPeru 3,4922,170
PiuraPeru 2,4341,513
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,7382,323
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 15,9569,915
PoznanPoland 9,6175,976
PrzemyslPoland 10,1126,284
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,0985,032
PortalegrePortugal 8,1225,047
Porto Portugal 8,0024,973
PavelecRussia 10,8336,732
PecoraRussia 10,5866,578
PermRussia 11,2166,970
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,1206,289
PetrozavodskRussia 10,0576,250
PjatigorskRussia 11,7427,297
PoronajskRussia 11,2536,993
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,3067,026
Providenja BayRussia 8,2375,119
PskovRussia 10,0196,226
PodorSenegal 7,7554,819
PopradSlovakia 9,9816,202
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1128,148
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,3288,282
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,9785,579
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,07710,612
Port SudanSudan 12,8647,994
ParamariboSuriname 3,7302,318
PiteňSweden 9,3165,789
PalmyraSyria 12,0707,501
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,6914,780
PhetchabunThailand 16,33210,149
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,31810,140
PhraeThailand 16,17810,053
PhuketThailand 17,32810,768
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,30310,752
Prachin BuriThailand 16,57910,302
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,86410,479
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,9271,819
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,2565,131
PoltavaUkraine 10,8556,745
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,3193,927
PradoUruguay 6,5204,052
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,5994,101
Palestine, IlUsa 2,6191,627
Pana, IlUsa 2,6641,656
Paoli, InUsa 2,6251,632
Paris, IlUsa 2,7301,696
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,5592,211
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,6601,031
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,4712,157
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,3341,450
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,5011,554
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,8401,765
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,4252,750
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,6731,040
Peoria, IlUsa 2,8091,746
Perry, OkUsa 2,4561,526
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,9831,854
Philo, OhUsa 2,7901,734
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,1381,950
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,4222,126
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,1281,322
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,5532,208
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,2722,033
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,8861,793
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,1421,953
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,3722,096
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,3051,433
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,8502,393
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,5532,208
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,8431,767
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,0931,301
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,8333,003
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,7281,074
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,1031,928
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,8333,003
Portage, WiUsa 3,1761,974
Portland, MaineUsa 3,5522,207
Portland, OregonUsa 4,6532,891
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,0841,917
Prescott, ArUsa 2,1241,320
Priest River, IdUsa 4,5002,796
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,7671,720
Princeton, InUsa 2,5081,558
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,3242,065
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,0131,872
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,4851,544
PetaukeZambia 13,5038,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -