Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Mesa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Mesa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Mesa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,0468,728
GhazniAfghanistan 14,0198,711
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,2535,750
General PicoArgentina 6,2323,872
GualeguaychuArgentina 6,2233,867
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,5025,283
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,8648,615
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,26010,725
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,10110,005
GrazAustria 9,7356,050
GancaAzerbaijan 12,1967,579
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,2847,633
GomelBelarus 10,4746,509
GrodnoBelarus 10,0066,218
GaranhunsBrazil 6,2763,900
GoianiaBrazil 5,5463,447
GoiasBrazil 5,4213,369
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,3163,925
GrajauBrazil 5,1433,196
GuairaBrazil 5,7183,553
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,8163,614
GuaratingaBrazil 6,4013,978
GarouaCameroon 10,9256,789
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,7972,981
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,5852,849
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,9303,063
Golden, BcCanada 4,7492,951
Goose, NfCanada 4,8473,012
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,4202,126
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,1503,200
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,9292,442
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,2842,662
GanzhouChina 14,7949,193
GuangzhouChina 15,1259,399
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,9281,198
GuayaquilEcuador 2,1491,335
GonderEthiopia 13,2478,232
GourdonFrance 8,7535,439
GrenobleFrance 9,0785,641
GeisenheimGermany 9,1105,661
GorlitzGermany 9,5445,931
GibraltarGibraltar 8,3485,187
Guatemala CityGuatemala 293182
GeorgetownGuyana 3,3842,103
GoaIndia 16,0349,964
GuwahatiIndia 15,3959,566
GelaItaly 10,0166,224
GenoaItaly 9,3365,801
GhediItaly 9,4145,850
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,0936,272
GrazzaniseItaly 9,8566,125
GrossetoItaly 9,5605,941
GrottaglieItaly 10,1396,301
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,4785,890
GuidoniaItaly 9,7176,038
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,9705,574
GifuJapan 12,6587,866
GaoMali 9,3135,787
GuamMariana Islands 13,3848,317
GuadalajaraMexico 1,7281,074
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,538956
GuaymasMexico 2,7391,702
GaluutMongolia 13,0578,114
GemertNetherlands 8,9145,539
GisborneNew Zealand 11,4217,097
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,4197,096
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,6867,262
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,7927,327
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,0447,485
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,5707,190
GayaNiger 9,8036,092
GardermoenNorway 9,0095,598
GeiloNorway 8,8475,498
GdanskPoland 9,6455,994
GalatiRomania 10,6846,639
Gor’KijRussia 10,8736,757
GorznyjRussia 11,9637,434
GridinoRussia 9,8136,098
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,5139,019
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,1475,684
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,9245,546
GijonSpain 8,2185,107
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,1987,580
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,9768,063
GoteborgSweden 9,1365,677
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,1275,672
GothenburgSweden 9,1365,677
GunnarnSweden 9,1665,696
GenevaSwitzerland 9,0795,642
GabesTunisia 9,7746,074
GafsaTunisia 9,6445,993
GiresunTurkey 11,6637,247
GoztepeTurkey 11,0146,844
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,9128,024
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,9458,044
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,1905,089
GajvoronUkraine 10,6436,614
GeniceskUkraine 11,0896,891
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,9521,213
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,4654,639
Galva, IlUsa 2,8671,782
Galveston, TxUsa 1,6931,052
Geneva, NeUsa 3,0021,866
Genoa, NeUsa 3,0021,866
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,0242,500
Glenville, WvUsa 2,7021,679
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,3302,070
Golconda, NvUsa 3,9862,477
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,4281,509
Goodland, KsUsa 2,9771,850
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,0701,908
Grafton, NdUsa 3,7142,308
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,6701,038
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,0071,869
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,3092,057
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,0591,901
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,4632,773
Gravette, ArUsa 2,4201,504
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,1632,587
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,2302,007
Greenfield, InUsa 2,7361,700
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,9521,213
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,4291,509
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,4041,494
Greenville, MsUsa 1,9761,228
Greenville, OhUsa 2,7451,706
Greenville, PaUsa 2,9421,828
Greenville, TxUsa 2,1321,325
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,2371,390
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,1631,344
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,7111,685
Groton, CtUsa 3,2292,007
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,8374,249
GuanareVenezuela 2,1021,306
GuasdualitoVenezuela 2,0781,291
GuiriaVenezuela 2,8251,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -