Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Mesa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Mesa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Mesa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,6218,464
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,6578,486
MilianaAlgeria 9,0135,601
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,5047,149
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,0457,485
Malarg EArgentina 5,9863,720
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,6074,106
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,7284,181
Marcos JuarezArgentina 6,0153,738
MendozaArgentina 5,7443,570
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,7423,568
Monte CaserosArgentina 6,0303,747
Mackay MoAustralia 13,9798,686
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,8878,008
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,03410,585
MeekatharraAustralia 17,00910,570
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,3048,889
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,2908,880
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,6169,082
Mount GambierAustralia 14,6519,104
Mount IsaAustralia 14,9859,312
MuharraqBahrain 13,5698,432
MinskBelarus 10,1966,336
MogilevBelarus 10,3336,421
MaunBotswana 12,7757,938
MacapaBrazil 4,3972,733
MacauBrazil 6,0933,786
MaceioBrazil 6,3953,974
MachadoBrazil 6,1663,831
ManausBrazil 3,7022,301
MarabaBrazil 4,8573,018
MaringaBrazil 5,8293,622
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,1982,608
Monte AzulBrazil 6,0143,737
Monte SantoBrazil 6,0803,778
MonteiroBrazil 6,1743,837
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,0133,737
Morada NovaBrazil 5,9143,675
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,9373,689
MamfeCameroon 10,6076,591
MarouaCameroon 10,9786,822
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,8793,653
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,6052,240
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,2662,651
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4824,028
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,4383,379
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,3572,708
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,9833,096
Moncton, NbCanada 4,0362,508
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,1012,549
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,6082,242
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,5922,232
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,1902,603
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,0392,510
Morden, MbCanada 3,8622,400
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,3812,101
MoundouChad 11,2316,979
MatecanaColombia 1,7821,107
MoroniComoros 14,7319,154
MosnovCzech Republic 9,8116,097
MarstalDenmark 9,1375,678
Melville HallDominica 2,8521,772
MichesDominican Republic 2,0431,269
MocaDominican Republic 1,8971,179
MoncionDominican Republic 1,8331,139
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,7931,114
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,9621,219
MilagroEcuador 2,1581,341
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,3657,062
MinyaEgypt 11,8327,353
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,6126,595
MassawaEritrea 13,2848,255
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,9874,963
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,4725,886
MarseilleFrance 9,0825,644
MontpellierFrance 8,9815,581
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,9352,445
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,6754,148
MakokouGabon 11,1476,927
MayumbaGabon 11,0286,853
MitzicGabon 10,9986,834
MkamboGabon 11,2486,990
MoandaGabon 11,2566,995
MouilaGabon 11,0226,849
MagdeburgGermany 9,2905,773
MunichGermany 9,4305,860
MünsterGermany 9,0335,613
MethoniGreece 10,6436,613
MilosGreece 10,8706,755
MitiliniGreece 10,9216,786
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,9156,783
MacentaGuinea 8,5255,297
MamouGuinea 8,2015,096
Midway IslandHawaii 9,1495,685
MiskolcHungary 10,0576,249
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,34110,154
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,8469,225
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,6539,727
MusulipatnamIndia 16,29710,127
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,9509,911
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,1339,404
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,77911,048
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,7139,143
MashhadIran 13,3318,284
Malin HeadIreland 8,0084,977
M. CalamitaItaly 9,5095,909
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,1036,278
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,0836,266
MilanItaly 9,3385,803
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,2915,773
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,5815,954
ManIvory Coast 8,7685,448
MaebashiJapan 12,4297,724
MaizuruJapan 12,7517,923
MakurazakiJapan 13,4098,332
MatsueJapan 12,8968,014
MatsumotoJapan 12,5147,777
MatsuyamaJapan 13,0418,104
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,7688,555
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,9767,442
MishimaJapan 12,5317,787
MitoJapan 12,3357,665
MiyakejimaJapan 12,5617,806
MiyakoJapan 12,0037,459
MiyakojimaJapan 14,2708,868
MiyakonojoJapan 13,3208,277
MiyazakiJapan 13,2828,254
MombetsuJapan 11,5847,198
MoriokaJapan 12,0527,489
MuroranJapan 11,8767,380
MurotomisakiJapan 12,9958,075
MutsuJapan 11,9357,417
Ma’AnJordan 12,1417,545
MafraqJordan 12,0487,487
MombasaKenya 14,1438,789
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,65110,347
MaseruLesotho 13,2788,251
MonroviaLiberia 8,4965,280
MisratahLibya 10,2666,380
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,1289,401
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,9069,263
MananjaryMadagascar 15,3729,553
MorondavaMadagascar 14,9509,290
MakhangaMalawi 13,9518,669
MangochiMalawi 13,9288,655
MwmosaMalawi 13,9908,694
MzimbaMalawi 13,7068,517
MzuzuMalawi 13,7398,538
MalaccaMalaysia 17,74911,029
MersingMalaysia 17,64110,962
MiriMalaysia 16,75010,409
MaleMaldives 17,02610,580
MenakaMali 9,5595,940
MoptiMali 8,9395,555
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,9306,792
MazatlanMexico 2,1191,317
MeridaMexico 638396
Mexico CityMexico 1,271790
MonterreyMexico 1,7151,066
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,481921
MaantyMongolia 12,8707,998
MandalgoviMongolia 13,0598,115
MatadMongolia 12,6667,871
MurenMongolia 12,7357,913
MarrakechMorocco 8,1765,080
MeknesMorocco 8,3705,201
MideltMorocco 8,4645,260
MaputoMozambique 13,7678,555
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,5139,019
MandalayMyanmar 15,8309,837
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,9609,918
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,83210,460
MindatMyanmar 15,9149,889
MonywaMyanmar 15,8269,835
MyeikMyanmar 16,83210,460
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,4409,595
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,9355,552
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,1637,558
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7627,309
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,6337,229
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,3197,655
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,5297,164
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,7117,277
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,8707,376
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,8787,381
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,8777,380
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,1407,544
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,9297,413
ManaguaNicaragua 404251
MasatepeNicaragua 438272
MagariaNiger 10,3386,424
Maine SoroaNiger 10,6506,618
MaradiNiger 10,1356,298
MaiduguriNigeria 10,8106,717
MakurdiNigeria 10,4656,503
MinnaNigeria 10,1966,336
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,3548,299
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,9635,570
MajisOman 14,1448,789
MasirahOman 14,6069,077
Muscat  Oman 14,3308,905
MultanPakistan 14,4798,997
MurreePakistan 14,1808,812
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,0448,727
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 5,1203,182
MoyobambaPeru 2,6771,664
MactanPhilippines 15,4809,620
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 15,4059,573
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,0204,984
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,4637,123
MagadanRussia 10,1606,314
MahackalaRussia 12,0867,511
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,8286,107
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,8276,107
MarkovoRussia 8,9995,592
MinusinskRussia 12,3247,658
MogocaRussia 11,8827,383
MoscowRussia 10,6096,593
MurmanskRussia 9,5585,940
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,8027,955
MatamSenegal 7,9534,942
MogadishuSomalia 14,5249,025
MadridSpain 8,4325,240
Madrid (b)Spain 8,4235,234
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,0945,651
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,4155,229
MelillaSpain 8,5775,330
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,7165,416
MalakalSudan 12,8057,957
MbabaneSwaziland 13,6278,468
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,1325,675
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,09810,003
Mae SariangThailand 16,22110,080
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,37010,173
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,19710,065
MalatyaTurkey 11,8057,336
MersinTurkey 11,6567,243
MuglaTurkey 11,1546,931
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,3485,187
ManstonUk 8,6225,358
MeloUruguay 6,4143,986
MercedesUruguay 6,2753,899
MontevideoUruguay 6,5204,051
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,9661,222
Madison, FlUsa 1,8001,119
Madison, InUsa 2,6341,637
Madison, NeUsa 3,0771,912
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,0811,915
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,7641,718
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,1851,979
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,4391,515
Marengo, IlUsa 2,9541,836
Marion, InUsa 2,8471,769
Marion, NcUsa 2,3601,466
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,4572,148
Marshall, TxUsa 2,0091,248
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,7921,735
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,3594,573
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,7551,712
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,7282,317
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,5191,565
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,2601,405
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,7211,691
Medford, WiUsa 3,3092,056
Mellette, SdUsa 3,4462,141
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,1891,360
Mena, ArUsa 2,2571,402
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,8791,168
Mexia, TxUsa 2,0021,244
Mexico, MoUsa 2,6491,646
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,388863
Midland, TxUsa 2,3341,450
Milan, MnUsa 3,3722,095
Milbank, SdUsa 3,4092,119
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,8262,378
Milford, DeUsa 2,9071,806
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,0141,251
Millen, GaUsa 2,0221,256
Millport, OhUsa 2,9191,814
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,3832,102
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,0581,900
Minden, NeUsa 3,0351,886
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,3102,057
Minonk, IlUsa 2,8321,760
Missoula, MtUsa 4,2512,642
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,6941,053
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,9021,803
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,8561,775
Monroe, NcUsa 2,2941,426
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,3722,095
Montgomery AlUsa 1,8801,168
Montrose, CoUsa 3,1871,981
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,0041,867
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,4321,511
Morganton, NcUsa 2,3601,466
Moro, OrUsa 4,5122,804
Morris, MnUsa 3,4792,162
Morrison, IlUsa 2,9381,825
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,4921,549
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,0991,926
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,8561,775
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,1871,980
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,5672,217
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,5101,560
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,2731,413
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,0861,918
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,3751,476
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,3311,449
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,8361,141
MaracayVenezuela 2,2721,412
MaturinVenezuela 2,7571,713
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,9471,210
MeridaVenezuela 1,9731,226
MagoyeZambia 13,1458,168
MansaZambia 13,1798,190
MbalaZambia 13,3928,322
MfuweZambia 13,5548,422
MisamfuZambia 13,4138,335
MonguZambia 12,6617,868
MpikaZambia 13,4738,372
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,6298,469
Mt MakuluZambia 13,2068,206
MumbwaZambia 13,0848,130
MwinilungaZambia 12,7227,906
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,5488,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -