Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Mesa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Mesa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Mesa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,1158,771
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,38612,046
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7358,535
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,8448,603
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,84710,469
WoomeraAustralia 15,1639,422
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,15610,040
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,5582,833
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,1961,986
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,9553,701
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,2753,899
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,3202,063
Windsor, OnCanada 3,0211,877
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,9232,438
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,2892,665
WillemstadCuraçao 2,0791,292
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,2174,485
WajimaJapan 12,5007,768
WakamatsuJapan 12,2947,639
WakayamaJapan 12,8537,987
WakkanaiJapan 11,6097,214
WajirKenya 13,9918,694
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,9077,399
WindhoekNamibia 12,1717,563
WaihiNew Zealand 11,5847,198
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,4987,145
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,4907,140
WaimateNew Zealand 12,0727,501
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,5727,191
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,6607,245
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,7037,272
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,5497,177
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,6327,228
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7587,306
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,5697,189
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,5827,197
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,5407,171
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,4777,132
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,6887,263
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,6767,256
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,7097,276
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,6927,265
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,7357,292
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,7327,291
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,0047,459
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5947,205
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,6587,244
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,6807,258
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,0057,460
WintonNew Zealand 12,2917,638
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,6987,269
WarsawPoland 9,8876,144
WroclawPoland 9,6746,011
WonsanSouth Korea 12,9178,027
Wad MedaniSudan 12,7727,937
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,2097,587
WauSudan 12,5077,772
WaddingtonUk 8,4685,262
Waco, TxUsa 2,0291,261
Wake IslandUsa 10,9866,827
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,8711,784
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,0771,912
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,2021,368
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,4202,746
Walnut, IlUsa 2,9591,839
Warren, OhUsa 2,9191,814
Warren, PaUsa 3,0741,910
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,6361,638
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,8111,747
Washington, IaUsa 2,8681,782
Washington, InUsa 2,6201,628
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,0731,288
Watertown, NyUsa 3,3692,094
Watertown, SdUsa 3,3942,109
Watertown, WiUsa 3,0651,905
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,9251,818
Waverly, OhUsa 2,6631,655
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,8421,145
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,8431,146
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,1741,351
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,1671,346
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,2851,420
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,8121,747
West Chester, PaUsa 2,9651,843
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,489925
West Point, GaUsa 1,9741,227
West Point, NyUsa 3,1421,953
White Hall, IlUsa 2,6261,632
Whitestown, InUsa 2,7361,700
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,3151,438
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,6391,640
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,6012,859
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,1081,931
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,6281,633
Williamson, WvUsa 2,5741,600
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,0591,901
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,9132,432
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,9651,843
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,9471,831
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,3201,442
Windsor, IlUsa 2,6211,629
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,6341,637
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,2041,991
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,0332,506
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,5532,208
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,1771,353
Winslow, AzUsa 3,1461,955
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,2811,418
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,7631,717
Wooster, OhUsa 2,8781,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -