Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Mesa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Mesa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Mesa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,9013,667
ReconquistaArgentina 5,8163,614
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,9583,702
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,6734,768
RivadaviaArgentina 5,1763,217
RosarioArgentina 6,1033,793
RichmondAustralia 13,8288,593
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8658,616
RecifeBrazil 6,3973,975
RemansoBrazil 5,7673,584
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,5922,232
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,4744,023
Rio NegroBrazil 6,1933,848
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,4973,416
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,6832,910
Red Lake, OnCanada 3,9952,483
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,1702,591
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,1702,591
Resolute, NtCanada 6,6044,104
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,7822,971
Roberval, QcCanada 3,9452,452
RuoqiangChina 13,9438,665
Rafael NunezColombia 1,455904
RandersDenmark 9,0615,631
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,7671,098
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,9491,211
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,2763,279
RumipambaEcuador 2,0991,305
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,0927,514
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,1527,551
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,9217,408
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,0612,523
RostockGermany 9,2555,751
RhodesGreece 11,1756,944
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,6394,747
ReykhólarIceland 7,3384,560
ReykjavíkIceland 7,3124,544
RamsarIran 12,7577,927
RashtIran 12,6587,866
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,0895,027
RadicofaniItaly 9,6105,972
Resia PassItaly 9,3905,835
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6365,988
RivoltoItaly 9,6005,966
Rolle PassItaly 9,4965,901
RomeItaly 9,7006,028
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,6856,018
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,6365,988
RumoiJapan 11,7187,282
RigaLatvia 9,8366,112
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,8646,130
RodriguesMauritius 16,94610,530
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,5767,815
RabatMorocco 8,2555,130
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,40510,194
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,3597,680
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,8347,354
RangioraNew Zealand 11,9397,419
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,9847,447
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,6857,261
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,5337,167
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,5547,180
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,2127,588
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,6357,230
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,3787,070
RivasNicaragua 503312
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,6109,079
RebolyRussia 9,7876,082
Rostov On DonRussia 11,3237,036
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,3758,311
RagaSudan 12,2367,604
RashadSudan 12,6457,858
RenkSudan 12,8247,969
RumbekSudan 12,7157,901
RanongThailand 17,09710,624
Roi EtThailand 16,28810,122
RizeTurkey 11,7977,331
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,2988,263
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,7446,676
RomnyUkraine 10,7176,660
RovnoUkraine 10,2876,392
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0038,701
RochaUruguay 6,5934,097
Racine, WiUsa 3,0331,885
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,4451,520
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,4932,171
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,4962,172
Reading, PaUsa 3,0011,865
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,3052,675
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,8622,400
Redding, CaUsa 4,3282,689
Redlands, CaUsa 3,5662,216
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,0872,540
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,8431,766
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,6651,656
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,6651,656
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,5551,588
Rochester, MnUsa 3,1951,985
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,2282,006
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,1581,963
Rockford, IlUsa 2,9771,850
Rockville, InUsa 2,7311,697
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,0291,882
Rome, GaUsa 2,0841,295
Roseau, MnUsa 3,8022,363
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,5212,809
Roswell, NmUsa 2,5931,612
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,8661,781
Rushville, IlUsa 2,7461,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -